.05

CAST / CREW
 

 
David Bousquet DIRECTOR & DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

David Bousquet

DIRECTOR &
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Kristin Bousquet PRODUCER & CASTING DIRECTOR

Kristin Bousquet

PRODUCER &
CASTING DIRECTOR

Joseph Mendoza ASSISTANT DIRECTOR & CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIAN

Joseph Mendoza

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR &
CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIAN

Kelton Roney ACTOR - "PEHN"

Kelton Roney

ACTOR - "PEHN"

 
 
 
Chris Cleveland ACTOR - "THE RANGER"

Chris Cleveland

ACTOR - "THE RANGER"

Stefanie Estes ACTOR - "KLIEA"

Stefanie Estes

ACTOR - "KLIEA"

Pablo Croissier MUSIC COMPOSER

Pablo Croissier

MUSIC COMPOSER

Siddhard Dubey SOUND DESIGNER & SOUND MIXER

Siddhard Dubey

SOUND DESIGNER &
SOUND MIXER

 
 

CAST CREDITS

 

PEHN - Kelton Roney
RANGER - Chris Cleveland
KLIEA - Stefanie Estes

SCOUTS -
Jack Estes
Charlie Ibsen
Kyle Walz-Smith
Justin Camera
Lillian Lachman

SOLAR FLARE FIRE PERFORMERS -
Jaden Rose
Pi Ivy
Devon Athey

BASILISK PUPPETTERS -
Ash Ramirez
Hiawatha Blake

FIGHT PERFORMERS - 
Jonathan Seto
Alexa Crandall

VILLAGERS -
Doug Seto
Mily Seto
Kelly Estes
Ash Ramirez
Serena Wong
Craig Vaden
Teal Mandzik
Corbin Vaden
Jennifer Vaden
Nancy Vaden

 
 

CREW CREDITS

 

PRODUCER - Kristin Bousquet

DIRECTOR - David Bousquet

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR - Joseph Mendoza
2nd UNIT DIRECTOR - Ed O’Brien
DIRECTOR of PHOTOGRAPHY - David Bousquet
CAMERA OPERATOR - 2nd UNIT DP - Jeremiah Pitman

1st ASSIST. CAMERA & PHANTOM/MoVI TECH -
 Ethan Johnson

2nd ASSIST. CAMERA -
Sam Lino
Cliff Grodin
Peter Mosqueda

ADDITIONAL ASSIST. CAMERA -
Jonathan Bowerbank
Paul Marbury
Roy Wanguhu

2nd UNIT MoVI OPERATOR -
Ash Ramirez

AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY - Wild Rabbit Productions
PILOT - Drew Roberts
AERIAL OPERATOR - Katee Laine
DRONE TECHNICIAN - Nathan Labruzza

CAMERA CAR - DuceyPro Camera Cars
CAMERA CAR DRIVER - Woody Hassman

LOCATION SOUND MIXER - David Silberberg
BOOM OPERATOR - Kyle Knaus

CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIAN - Joseph Mendoza
HEAD ELECTRICIANS -
Jim McKee
Jason Predock

BEST BOY ELECTRIC - Matthew Rome

ELECTRIC - Eric Paulsen
KEY GRIP - Andy Haney

GRIPS - 
Tandy Kyne
Cliff Grodin
Bob Mule
Skillet aka David Stollery
Matt Mckulsky
Tucker Predock

GRIP ASSIST. -
Jesse Muick
Doug Ming
LITTLE GIANT COORDINATOR - Jesse Hagy

ORIGINAL MUSIC by Pablo Croissier
SCORE MIXERS - Orlando Perez Rosso & Zavosh Rad
SCORE RECORDED & MASTERED by Zavosh Rad

SOUND DESIGNER & RE-RECORDING MIXER - Siddharth Dubey
RE-RECORDING MIXER - Rhitwik Raj Pathak
SOUND EDITOR - Peter Mullen
ASSIST. SOUND EDITOR - Snell Creado
FOLEY ARTIST - Steve Walter
FOLEY RECORDIST - Alex Schwartz
SOUND ASSIST. - Kiran Jalan

CASTING DIRECTOR - Kristin Bousquet

HAIR & MAKEUP - Tara Marshell

COSTUMER - Kathryn Shemanek
SEAMSTRESS - Ali Cohen
WARDROBE ASSIST. - Denice Breaux

SET CONSTRUCTION COORDINATOR - Doug Freeman
CARPENTER - Kelly Crist
SCENIC - Karen Sorum
ART DEPT. ASSITS. -Teal Mandzik & Katy Tiemann

KNIFESMITH - Jason Russell

CONCEPT ART -
Elixabeth Hobbs
Milan Nikolic (Whale Shark Studios)

BASILISK DESIGN & BUILD -
David Bousquet
Kristin Bousquet
Ash Ramirez

FIGHT COORDINATORS -
Brandon Dunng
Brian Kuttle

ASSIST. PRODUCTION COORDINATOR - Serena Wong

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS -
Kat Peterson
Natalie Sherman
Mary Magellan
Eric Louie
James Kreuzer

LOCATION SAFETY - Lauren Kahn
FIRE SAFETY - Steven Walker

FILM EDITOR - David Bousquet

VISUAL EFFECTS -
Marc-AndrÉ Gray
Keith Lee
Tomas Paulikas
Leopoldo Castro
Lucas Carracedo
Mario Pufler
Brittnell Anderson
Goose Manriquez
Ezequial Cesana
AndrÉs Sempronii
Mariano Mendoza
Luciano Maggio
Santiago Furlong
Federico Gimeno
Dmitri Bajenov

 

BASED ON ORIGINAL COMIC "LOOKOUTS"
BY PENNY ARCADE.
COPYRIGHT 2009 PENNY ARCADE, INC.

WRITTEN AND CREATED by
Mike Krahulik
Jerry Holkins

 
 
 
Production Company www.redgatefilms.com

Production Company
www.redgatefilms.com

Creators of Lookouts™ Comic www.penny-arcade.com

Creators of Lookouts™ Comic
www.penny-arcade.com

www.campnavarro.com

www.campnavarro.com

www.parks.ca.gov

www.parks.ca.gov